Living wage voter guide

Senate District 1

(Hilo):

Supporters

Kaiali‘i Kahele

Others

Kaialii Kahele

Kimberly Arianoff

Senate District 3

(Kona, Ka‘u):

Supporters

Dru Kanuha

Others

Dru Kanuha

Brenda Ford

Michael Last

Senate District 4

(Hilo, Hamakua, Kohala, Waimea, Waikoloa, Kona):

Supporters

Lorraine Inouye

Lorraine Inouye

Others

Senate District 6

(South and West Maui):

Supporters

Roz Baker

Terez Amato

Others

Melissah Shishido

Senate District 7

(Hana, East and Upcountry Maui, Moloka‘i, Lana‘i, Kaho‘olawe):

Supporters

Kalani English

Others

Michael Tengan

Gayla Haliniak

Senate District 12

(Waikiki, Ala Moana, Kaka‘ako, McCully, Mo‘ili‘ili):

Supporters

Sharon Moriwaki

Sharon Moriwaki

Others

Lynn Mariano

Senate District 16

(Pearl City, Momilani, Pearlridge, ‘Aiea, Royal Summit, ‘Aiea Heights, Newtown, Waimalu, Halawa, Pearl Harbor):

Supporters

Breene Harimoto

Others

Senate District 17

(Waipahu, Crestview, Manana, Pearl City, Pacific Palisades):

Supporters

Clarence Nishihara

Others

Roger Clemente

Senate District 18

(Mililani Town, portion of Waipi‘o Gentry, Waikele, Village Park, Royal Kunia):

Supporters

Michelle Kidani

Others

Emil Svrcina

Tony Solis

Senate District 19

(‘Ewa Beach, Ocean Pointe, ‘Ewa by Gentry, Iroquois Point, portion of ‘Ewa Villages):

Supporters

Matt LoPresti

Others

Kurt Fevella

Veronica Duzon

Alicia Maluafiti

Senate District 21

(Kalaeloa, Honokai Hale, Ko ‘Olina, Nanakuli, Ma‘ili, Wai‘anae, Makaha, Makua):

Supporters

Maile Shimabukuro

Others

Tim Riley

Diamond Garcia

Maile Shimabukuro

Senate District 23

(Kane‘ohe , Ka‘a‘awa, Hau‘ula, La‘ie, Kahuku, Waialua, Hale‘iwa, Wahiawa, Schofield Barracks, Kunia):

Supporters

Others

Gil Riviere

Clayton Hee

Senate District 24

(Kane‘ohe, MCBH, Kailua, He‘eia, ‘Ahuimanu):

Supporters

Jarrett Keohokalole

Jarrett Keohokalole

Others

House District 1

(Hamakua, North Hilo, South Hilo):

Supporters

Others

Koohan Paik-Mander

Mark Nakashima

House District 2

(Keaukaha, parts of Hilo, Panaewa, Waiakea):

Supporters

Chris Todd

Terri Napeahi

Others

Grace Manipol-Larson

Bryan Feste

House District 3

(Hilo, Keaau, Kurtistown, Volcano):

Supporters

Others

Richard Onishi

Fred Fogel

House District 4

(Puna):

Supporters

Others

Joy San buenaventura

House District 5

(Naalehu, Ocean View, Capt. Cook, Kealakekua, Kailua-Kona):

Supporters

Richard Creagan

Jeanne Kapela​

Others

Gene Leslie

House District 6

(Kailua-Kona, Holualoa, Kalaoa, Honokohau):

Supporters

Nicole Lowen

Others

House District 7

(North Kona, North Kohala, South Kohala):

Supporters

David Tarnas

Others

David Tarnas

Tom Belekanich

House District 8

(Kahakuloa, Waihee, Waiehu, Puuohala, Wailuku, Waikapu):

Supporters

Troy Hashimoto

Mary Wagner​

Troy Hashimoto

Others

Dain Kane

House District 9

(Kahului, Puunene, Old Sand Hills, Maui Lani):

Supporters

Others

Andrew Kayes

Kauanoe Batangan

Justin Woodson

House District 10

(West Maui, Maalaea, North Kihei):

Supporters

Angus McKelvey

Angus McKelvey

Others

Chayne Marten

House District 11

(Kihei, Wailea, Makena):

Supporters

Tina Wildberger

Tina Wildberger

Others

Daniel Kanahele

Don Couch

House District 12

(Spreckelsville, Pukalani, Makawao, Kula, Keokea, Ulupalakua, Kahului):

Supporters

Others

Kyle Yamashita

House District 13

(Haiku, Hana, Kaupo, Kipahulu, Nahiku, Paia, Kahoolawe, Lanai, Molokai, Molokini):

Supporters

Others

Nick Nikhilananda

Lynn Decoite

House District 14

(Hanalei, Princeville, Kilauea, Anahola, Kapaa, Wailua):

Supporters

Nadine Nakamura

Others

Nadine Nakamura

House District 15

(Wailua Homesteads, Hanamaulu, Lihue, Puhi, Old Koloa Town, Omao):

Supporters

Others

James Tokioka

House District 16

(Niihau, Lehua, Koloa, Waimea):

Supporters

Dee Morikawa

Others

Daynette Morikawa

Stephanie Iona

House District 17

(Hawaii Kai, Kalama Valley):

Supporters

Others

Alan Yim

Gene Ward

House District 18

(Hahaione, Kuliouou, Niu Valley, Aina Haina, Waialae, Kahala):

Supporters

Others

Ola Souza

Mark Hashem

House District 19

(Waialae, Kahala, Diamond Head, Kaimuki, Kapahulu):

Supporters

Others

Bertrand Kobayashi

House District 20

(St. Louis Heights, Palolo, Maunalani Heights, Wilhelmina Rise, Kaimuki):

Supporters

Calvin Say

Others

Brendan Hand

Julia Allen

House District 21

(Kapahulu, McCully, Moiliili):

Supporters

Others

Scott Nishimoto

House District 22

(Waikiki, Ala Moana):

Supporters

Tom Brower

Others

Tom Brower

House District 23

(Manoa, Punahou, University, Moiliili):

Supporters

Dale Kobayashi

Dale Kobayashi

Benton Rodden

Others

Andrew Garrett

Elton Fukumoto

House District 24

(Makiki, Tantalus, Papakolea, McCully, Pawaa, Manoa):

Supporters

Others

Della Au Belatti

House District 25

(Makiki, Punchbowl, Nuuanu, Dowsett Highlands, Pacific Heights, Pauoa):

Supporters

Others

Sylvia Luke

House District 26

(McCully, Kaheka, Kakaako, Downtown):

Supporters

Others

Scott Saiki

House District 27

(Nuuanu, Liliha, Puunui, Alewa Heights):

Supporters

Others

Takashi Ohno

Mela Kealoha-lindsey

House District 28

(Kalihi Valley, Kamehameha Heights, portion of Lower Kalihi):

Supporters

John Mizuno

Others

John Mizuno

House District 29

(Kalihi, Palama, Iwilei, Chinatown):

Supporters

Others

Daniel Holt

House District 30

(Kalihi Kai, Sand Island, Hickam, Pearl Harbor, Ford Island, Halawa Valley Estate):

Supporters

Romy Cachola

Others

Mar Velasco

Ernesto "Sonny" Ganaden

House District 31

(Moanalua, Red Hill, Foster Village, Aiea, Fort Shafter, Moanalua Gardens, Aliamanu, Lower Pearlridge):

Supporters

Others

Aaron Johanson

House District 32

(Moanalua Valley, Salt Lake, Aliamanu):

Supporters

Linda Ichiyama

Others

Linda Ichiyama

House District 33

(Aiea):

Supporters

Others

Sam Kong

Tracy Arakaki

David Matsushita

House District 34

(Pearl City, Waimalu, Pacific Palisades):

Supporters

Others

Gregg Takayama

House District 35

(Pearl City, Manana, Waipio):

Supporters

Roy Takumi

Others

Roy Takumi

House District 36

(Mililani Mauka, Mililani):

Supporters

Marilyn Lee

Trish LaChica

Marilyn Lee

Others

Val Okimoto

Dean Hazama

House District 37

(Mililani, Waipio Gentry, Waikele):

Supporters

Ryan Yamane

Others

Mary Smart

House District 38

(Waipahu):

Supporters

Henry Aquino

Others

House District 39

(Royal Kunia, Village Park, Waipahu, Makakilo, West Loch):

Supporters

Ty Cullen

Others

Ty Cullen

House District 40

(Ewa, Ewa Beach, Ewa Gentry, Iroquois Point):

Supporters

Others

Rose Martinez

Pat Bolo

Bob Mcdermott

House District 41

(Ewa, Ewa Beach, Ewa Gentry, Ewa Villages, Hoakalei, Ocean Pointe):

Supporters

Others

Chris Fidelibus

Rida Cabanilla Arakawa

House District 42

(Kapolei, Makakilo):

Supporters

Others

Sharon Har

House District 43

(Ewa Villages, Kalaeloa, Honokai Hale, Nanakai Gardens, Ko Olina, Kahe Point, Nanakuli, Lualualei, Maili):

Supporters

Others

Sailau Timoteo

Michael Juarez

Stacelynn Eli

Angela Kaaihue

House District 44

(Waianae, Makaha, Makua, Maili):

Supporters

Cedric Gates

Others

Jo Jordan

House District 45

(Schofield, Mokuleia, Waialua, Kunia, Waipio Acres, Mililani):

Supporters

Others

Lauren Cheape Matsumoto

House District 46

(Wahiawa, Whitmore Village, Launani Valley):

Supporters

Amy Perruso

Others

Lei Learmont

Lester Fung

John Miller

House District 47

(Waialua, Haleiwa, Pupukea, Kahuku, Laie, Hauula, Waiahole, Waikane, Sunset Beach, Punaluu, Kaaawa):

Supporters

Sean Quinlan

Others

Boyd Ready

Richard Fale

House District 48

(Kaneohe, Kahaluu, Waiahole):

Supporters

Lisa Kitagawa

Others

Lisa Kitagawa

Kika Bukoski

House District 49

(Kaneohe, Maunawili, Olomana):

Supporters

Scot Matayoshi

Others

Scot Matayoshi

Adriel Lam

House District 50

(Kailua, Kaneohe Bay):

Supporters

Others

Cynthia Thielen