Living wage voter guide

Kaiali‘i Kahele

Supporters

Others

(Hilo):

Senate District 1

Kaialii Kahele

Kimberly Arianoff

Dru Kanuha

Supporters

Others

(Kona, Ka‘u):

Senate District 3

Dru Kanuha

Brenda Ford

Michael Last

Lorraine Inouye

Lorraine Inouye

Supporters

Others

(Hilo, Hamakua, Kohala, Waimea, Waikoloa, Kona):

Senate District 4

Terez Amato

Roz Baker

Supporters

Others

(South and West Maui):

Senate District 6

Melissah Shishido

Kalani English

Supporters

Others

(Hana, East and Upcountry Maui, Moloka‘i, Lana‘i, Kaho‘olawe):

Senate District 7

Michael Tengan

Gayla Haliniak

Sharon Moriwaki

Sharon Moriwaki

Supporters

Others

(Waikiki, Ala Moana, Kaka‘ako, McCully, Mo‘ili‘ili):

Senate District 12

Lynn Mariano

Breene Harimoto

Supporters

Others

(Pearl City, Momilani, Pearlridge, ‘Aiea, Royal Summit, ‘Aiea Heights, Newtown, Waimalu, Halawa, Pearl Harbor):

Senate District 16

Clarence Nishihara

Supporters

Others

(Waipahu, Crestview, Manana, Pearl City, Pacific Palisades):

Senate District 17

Roger Clemente

Michelle Kidani

Supporters

Others

(Mililani Town, portion of Waipi‘o Gentry, Waikele, Village Park, Royal Kunia):

Senate District 18

Emil Svrcina

Tony Solis

Matt LoPresti

Supporters

Others

(‘Ewa Beach, Ocean Pointe, ‘Ewa by Gentry, Iroquois Point, portion of ‘Ewa Villages):

Senate District 19

Kurt Fevella

Veronica Duzon

Alicia Maluafiti

Maile Shimabukuro

Supporters

Others

(Kalaeloa, Honokai Hale, Ko ‘Olina, Nanakuli, Ma‘ili, Wai‘anae, Makaha, Makua):

Senate District 21

Tim Riley

Diamond Garcia

Maile Shimabukuro

Supporters

Others

(Kane‘ohe , Ka‘a‘awa, Hau‘ula, La‘ie, Kahuku, Waialua, Hale‘iwa, Wahiawa, Schofield Barracks, Kunia):

Senate District 23

Gil Riviere

Clayton Hee

Jarrett Keohokalole

Jarrett Keohokalole

Supporters

Others

(Kane‘ohe, MCBH, Kailua, He‘eia, ‘Ahuimanu):

Senate District 24

Supporters

Others

(Hamakua, North Hilo, South Hilo):

House District 1

Koohan Paik-Mander

Mark Nakashima

Terri Napeahi

Chris Todd

Supporters

Others

(Keaukaha, parts of Hilo, Panaewa, Waiakea):

House District 2

Grace Manipol-Larson

Bryan Feste

Supporters

Others

(Hilo, Keaau, Kurtistown, Volcano):

House District 3

Richard Onishi

Fred Fogel

Supporters

Others

(Puna):

House District 4

Joy San buenaventura

Jeanne Kapela​

Richard Creagan

Supporters

Others

(Naalehu, Ocean View, Capt. Cook, Kealakekua, Kailua-Kona):

House District 5

Gene Leslie

Nicole Lowen

Supporters

Others

(Kailua-Kona, Holualoa, Kalaoa, Honokohau):

House District 6

David Tarnas

Supporters

Others

(North Kona, North Kohala, South Kohala):

House District 7

David Tarnas

Tom Belekanich

Troy Hashimoto

Mary Wagner​

Troy Hashimoto

Supporters

Others

(Kahakuloa, Waihee, Waiehu, Puuohala, Wailuku, Waikapu):

House District 8

Dain Kane

Supporters

Others

(Kahului, Puunene, Old Sand Hills, Maui Lani):

House District 9

Andrew Kayes

Kauanoe Batangan

Justin Woodson

Angus McKelvey

Angus McKelvey

Supporters

Others

(West Maui, Maalaea, North Kihei):

House District 10

Chayne Marten

Tina Wildberger

Tina Wildberger

Supporters

Others

(Kihei, Wailea, Makena):

House District 11

Daniel Kanahele

Don Couch

Supporters

Others

(Spreckelsville, Pukalani, Makawao, Kula, Keokea, Ulupalakua, Kahului):

House District 12

Kyle Yamashita

Supporters

Others

(Haiku, Hana, Kaupo, Kipahulu, Nahiku, Paia, Kahoolawe, Lanai, Molokai, Molokini):

House District 13

Nick Nikhilananda

Lynn Decoite

Nadine Nakamura

Supporters

Others

(Hanalei, Princeville, Kilauea, Anahola, Kapaa, Wailua):

House District 14

Nadine Nakamura

Supporters

Others

(Wailua Homesteads, Hanamaulu, Lihue, Puhi, Old Koloa Town, Omao):

House District 15

James Tokioka

Dee Morikawa

Supporters

Others

(Niihau, Lehua, Koloa, Waimea):

House District 16

Daynette Morikawa

Stephanie Iona

Supporters

Others

(Hawaii Kai, Kalama Valley):

House District 17

Alan Yim

Gene Ward

Supporters

Others

(Hahaione, Kuliouou, Niu Valley, Aina Haina, Waialae, Kahala):

House District 18

Ola Souza

Mark Hashem

Supporters

Others

(Waialae, Kahala, Diamond Head, Kaimuki, Kapahulu):

House District 19

Bertrand Kobayashi

Calvin Say

Supporters

Others

(St. Louis Heights, Palolo, Maunalani Heights, Wilhelmina Rise, Kaimuki):

House District 20

Brendan Hand

Julia Allen

Supporters

Others

(Kapahulu, McCully, Moiliili):

House District 21

Scott Nishimoto

Tom Brower

Supporters

Others

(Waikiki, Ala Moana):

House District 22

Tom Brower

Benton Rodden

Dale Kobayashi

Dale Kobayashi

Supporters

Others

(Manoa, Punahou, University, Moiliili):

House District 23

Andrew Garrett

Elton Fukumoto

Supporters

Others

(Makiki, Tantalus, Papakolea, McCully, Pawaa, Manoa):

House District 24

Della Au Belatti

Supporters

Others

(Makiki, Punchbowl, Nuuanu, Dowsett Highlands, Pacific Heights, Pauoa):

House District 25

Sylvia Luke

Supporters

Others

(McCully, Kaheka, Kakaako, Downtown):

House District 26

Scott Saiki

Supporters

Others

(Nuuanu, Liliha, Puunui, Alewa Heights):

House District 27

Takashi Ohno

Mela Kealoha-lindsey

John Mizuno

Supporters

Others

(Kalihi Valley, Kamehameha Heights, portion of Lower Kalihi):

House District 28

John Mizuno

Supporters

Others

(Kalihi, Palama, Iwilei, Chinatown):

House District 29

Daniel Holt

Romy Cachola

Supporters

Others

(Kalihi Kai, Sand Island, Hickam, Pearl Harbor, Ford Island, Halawa Valley Estate):

House District 30

Mar Velasco

Ernesto "Sonny" Ganaden

Supporters

Others

(Moanalua, Red Hill, Foster Village, Aiea, Fort Shafter, Moanalua Gardens, Aliamanu, Lower Pearlridge):

House District 31

Aaron Johanson

Linda Ichiyama

Supporters

Others

(Moanalua Valley, Salt Lake, Aliamanu):

House District 32

Linda Ichiyama

Supporters

Others

(Aiea):

House District 33

Sam Kong

Tracy Arakaki

David Matsushita

Supporters

Others

(Pearl City, Waimalu, Pacific Palisades):

House District 34

Gregg Takayama

Roy Takumi

Supporters

Others

(Pearl City, Manana, Waipio):

House District 35

Roy Takumi

Marilyn Lee

Trish LaChica

Marilyn Lee

Supporters

Others

(Mililani Mauka, Mililani):

House District 36

Val Okimoto

Dean Hazama

Ryan Yamane

Supporters

Others

(Mililani, Waipio Gentry, Waikele):

House District 37

Mary Smart

Henry Aquino

Supporters

Others

(Waipahu):

House District 38

Ty Cullen

Supporters

Others

(Royal Kunia, Village Park, Waipahu, Makakilo, West Loch):

House District 39

Ty Cullen

Supporters

Others

(Ewa, Ewa Beach, Ewa Gentry, Iroquois Point):

House District 40

Rose Martinez

Pat Bolo

Bob Mcdermott

Supporters

Others

(Ewa, Ewa Beach, Ewa Gentry, Ewa Villages, Hoakalei, Ocean Pointe):

House District 41

Chris Fidelibus

Rida Cabanilla Arakawa

Supporters

Others

(Kapolei, Makakilo):

House District 42

Sharon Har

Sailau Timoteo

Supporters

Others

(Ewa Villages, Kalaeloa, Honokai Hale, Nanakai Gardens, Ko Olina, Kahe Point, Nanakuli, Lualualei, Maili):

House District 43

Michael Juarez

Stacelynn Eli

Angela Kaaihue

Cedric Gates

Supporters

Others

(Waianae, Makaha, Makua, Maili):

House District 44

Jo Jordan

Supporters

Others

(Schofield, Mokuleia, Waialua, Kunia, Waipio Acres, Mililani):

House District 45

Lauren Cheape Matsumoto

Amy Perruso

Supporters

Others

(Wahiawa, Whitmore Village, Launani Valley):

House District 46

Lei Learmont

Lester Fung

John Miller

Sean Quinlan

Supporters

Others

(Waialua, Haleiwa, Pupukea, Kahuku, Laie, Hauula, Waiahole, Waikane, Sunset Beach, Punaluu, Kaaawa):

House District 47

Boyd Ready

Richard Fale

Lisa Kitagawa

Supporters

Others

(Kaneohe, Kahaluu, Waiahole):

House District 48

Lisa Kitagawa

Kika Bukoski

Scot Matayoshi

Supporters

Others

(Kaneohe, Maunawili, Olomana):

House District 49

Scot Matayoshi

Adriel Lam

Supporters

Others

(Kailua, Kaneohe Bay):

House District 50

Cynthia Thielen